Overall Results Results by Constituency

Results by Constituency

Results by Candidate


Elected Candidate Constituency Vote Count Vote %
Jerome Sheaves Aggu 0 0%
Matt Teed Aggu 0 0%
Paul A. Quassa Aggu 0 0%
Richard Amarualik Aggu 0 0%
Jack Anawak Aivilik 102 0%
Patterk Netser Aivilik 122 0%
Erasmus Ivvalu Amittuq 0 0%
George Quviq Qulaut Amittuq 0 0%
Jason Ikeperiar Amittuq 5 0%
Joelie Kaernerk Amittuq 0 0%
Paul Haulli Amittuq 1 0%
Reena Akumalik Irqittuq Amittuq 4 0%
Solomon Angugasak Allurut Amittuq 1 0%
George Kuksuk Arviat North-Whale Cove 14 0%
John Main Arviat North-Whale Cove 84 0%
Jason Gibbons Arviat South 126 0%
Joe Savikataaq Arviat South 180 0%
Karen Kabloona Baker Lake 119 0%
Simeon Mikkungwak Baker Lake 121 0%
Harry Maksagak Cambridge Bay 31 0%
Jeannie Hakongak Ehaloak Cambridge Bay 62 0%
Pamela Gross Cambridge Bay 27 0%
James Taqaugaq Qitsualik Gjoa Haven 20 0%
Joseph Aglukkaq Gjoa Haven 11 0%
Paul Puqiqnak Gjoa Haven 73 0%
Tony Akoak Gjoa Haven 30 0%
Allan Rumbolt Hudson Bay 20 0%
Peter Kattuk Hudson Bay 14 0%
Peter Qavvik Hudson Bay 35 0%
Adam Arreak Lightstone Iqaluit-Manirajak 0 0%
Jude Lewis Iqaluit-Manirajak 0 0%
Monica Ell-Kanayuk Iqaluit-Manirajak 0 0%
Okalik Eegeesiak Iqaluit-Manirajak 0 0%
Anne Crawford Iqaluit-Niaqunnguu 48 0%
Franco Buscemi Iqaluit-Niaqunnguu 149 0%
Pat Angnakak Iqaluit-Niaqunnguu 150 0%
Adamee Itorcheak Iqaluit-Sinaa 0 0%
Cindy Rennie Iqaluit-Sinaa 0 0%
Elisapee Sheutiapik Iqaluit-Sinaa 0 0%
Paul Okalik Iqaluit-Sinaa 0 0%
George Hickes Iqaluit-Tasiluk 29 0%
Jacopoosie Peter Iqaluit-Tasiluk 8 0%
Mila Adjukak Kamingoak Kugluktuk 0 0%
Emiliano Qirngnuq Netsilik 39 0%
Joe Tulurialik Netsilik 46 0%
Harry John Dialla Pangnirtung 19 0%
Hezakiah Oshutapik Pangnirtung 10 0%
Johnny Mike Pangnirtung 56 0%
Margaret Nakashuk Pangnirtung 59 0%
Andrew Taqtu Quttiktuq 0 0%
David Akeeagok Quttiktuq 14 0%
Garry Kalluk Quttiktuq 1 0%
Isaac Shooyook Quttiktuq 1 0%
Kataisee Attagutsiak Quttiktuq 0 0%
Leo Eecherk Quttiktuq 1 0%
Mavis Manik Quttiktuq 7 0%
Mishak Allurut Quttiktuq 0 0%
Rachel A. Qitsualik-Tinsley Quttiktuq 0 0%
Cathy Towtongie Rankin Inlet North-Chesterfield Inlet 13 0%
Cedric Autut Rankin Inlet North-Chesterfield Inlet 15 0%
Douglas Aggark Rankin Inlet North-Chesterfield Inlet 32 0%
Tom Sammurtok Rankin Inlet North-Chesterfield Inlet 9 0%
Alexander Sammurtok Rankin Inlet South 8 0%
Lorne Kusugak Rankin Inlet South 12 0%
David Joanasie South Baffin 21 0%
Michael Salomonie South Baffin 12 0%
David Qamaniq Tununiq 0 0%
Jeannie Mills Tununiq 0 0%
Joe Enook Tununiq 0 0%
Jerry Natanine Uqqummiut 67 0%
Jonathan Palluq Uqqummiut 27 0%
Pauloosie Keyootak Uqqummiut 24 0%

Participating Schools


School Name (Click to view results) Ballots Requested Vote Count
Aqsarniit Ilinniarvik 320 273
Arnaqjuaq School 20 11
Ataguttaaluk High School 200 0
Attagoyuk High School 211 144
École des Trois-Soleils 100 74
Inuglak School 105 57
Inuksuit School 16 11
Joamie School 90 37
John Arnalukjuak High School 150 49
John Arnalukjuak High School 150 41
Jonah Amitnaaq Secondary School 220 179
Kugluktuk High School 207 120
Levi Angmak School 135 257
Nakasuk Elementary School 50 0
Netsilik School 90 85
Nuiyak Elementary School 60 0
Paatsaali School 180 69
Peter Pitseolak School 80 13
Qaqqalik School 63 20
Qarmartalik School 28 24
Qiqirtaq High School 100 83
Quluaq School 350 107
Quqshuun Ilihakvik 25 51
Rachel Arngnammaktiq Elementary School 80 61
Sakku School 50 42
Simon Alaittuq School 30 0
Simon Alaittuq School 30 20
Tusarvik School 111 75
Tuugaalik High School 200 107
Victor Sammurtok School 80 69