Skip to Main Content
Student Vote 2016 Saskatchewan Municipal & School Board Elections
FRANÇAIS
FR
Menu
About
Teaching Tools
Student Vote Day
Media
External Resources
Local Election Results
Select a Municipality / Regional District
100 Mile House
Abbotsford
Armstrong
Ashcroft
Barriere
Bowen Island
Burnaby
Burns Lake
Campbell River
Canal Flats
Capital Regional District
Cariboo (Regional District)
Castlegar
Central Kootenay (Regional District)
Central Saanich
Chetwynd
Chilliwack
Coldstream
Colwood
Coquitlam
Courtenay
Cowichan Valley (Regional District)
Cranbrook
Creston
Dawson Creek
Delta
Duncan
East Kootenay (Regional District)
Enderby
Esquimalt
Fernie
Fort St. James
Fort St. John
Fraser Lake
Fruitvale
Gibsons
Golden
Greenwood
Harrison Hot Springs
Hazelton
Hope
Houston
Invermere
Islands Trust
Kamloops
Kaslo
Kelowna
Kent
Kimberley
Kitimat
Kitimat-Stikine (Regional District)
Kootenay-Boundary (Regional District)
Ladysmith
Lake Country
Langford
Langley (City)
Langley (Township)
Lillooet
Logan Lake
Lytton
Mackenzie
Maple Ridge
McBride
Merritt
Metro Vancouver Electoral Area A
Midway
Mission
Nakusp
Nanaimo
Nelson
New Denver
New Hazelton
New Westminster
North Coast (Regional District)
North Cowichan
North Saanich
North Vancouver (City)
North Vancouver (District)
Northern Rockies
Oak Bay
Okanagan-Similkameen (Regional District)
Oliver
Osoyoos
Parksville
Peace River (Regional District)
Peachland
Pemberton
Penticton
Pitt Meadows
Port Alberni
Port Coquitlam
Port Hardy
Port McNeill
Port Moody
Powell River
Prince George
Prince Rupert
Princeton
Quesnel
Revelstoke
Richmond
Rossland
Saanich
Salmon Arm
Sayward
Sechelt (Town)
Sidney
Smithers
Sooke
Sparwood
Squamish
Summerland
Surrey
Telkwa
Terrace
Trail
Vancouver
Vanderhoof
Vernon
Victoria
View Royal
Warfield
Wells
West Kelowna
West Vancouver
Whistler
White Rock
Williams Lake
Zeballos
Name
(CLICK TO VIEW RESULTS)
Registered Schools
Reporting Schools
100 Mile House
3
3
Abbotsford
28
19
Armstrong
3
2
Ashcroft
1
0
Barriere
1
1
Bowen Island
2
1
Burnaby
31
23
Burns Lake
1
1
Campbell River
6
5
Canal Flats
1
1
Capital Regional District
1
1
Cariboo (Regional District)
2
1
Castlegar
3
2
Central Kootenay (Regional District)
1
0
Central Saanich
3
3
Chetwynd
2
1
Chilliwack
23
16
Coldstream
1
1
Colwood
5
3
Coquitlam
18
14
Courtenay
5
3
Cowichan Valley (Regional District)
3
2
Cranbrook
5
2
Creston
3
2
Dawson Creek
8
6
Delta
20
14
Duncan
3
3
East Kootenay (Regional District)
1
1
Enderby
1
0
Esquimalt
3
2
Fernie
4
3
Fort St. James
1
0
Fort St. John
5
5
Fraser Lake
1
1
Fruitvale
1
1
Gibsons
2
2
Golden
2
2
Greenwood
1
1
Harrison Hot Springs
1
1
Hazelton
3
2
Hope
2
2
Houston
1
1
Invermere
1
0
Islands Trust
4
3
Kamloops
25
19
Kaslo
1
1
Kelowna
22
12
Kent
1
1
Kimberley
1
0
Kitimat
4
3
Kitimat-Stikine (Regional District)
1
0
Kootenay-Boundary (Regional District)
2
0
Ladysmith
2
1
Lake Country
2
0
Langford
4
4
Langley (City)
6
1
Langley (Township)
17
13
Lillooet
1
1
Logan Lake
1
0
Lytton
1
0
Mackenzie
1
0
Maple Ridge
18
14
McBride
2
1
Merritt
5
4
Metro Vancouver Electoral Area A
2
0
Midway
1
1
Mission
6
4
Nakusp
2
1
Nanaimo
23
11
Nelson
7
4
New Denver
1
0
New Hazelton
1
0
New Westminster
9
6
North Coast (Regional District)
1
0
North Cowichan
7
6
North Saanich
3
3
North Vancouver (City)
10
6
North Vancouver (District)
19
16
Northern Rockies
2
1
Oak Bay
4
1
Okanagan-Similkameen (Regional District)
1
1
Oliver
2
1
Osoyoos
2
2
Parksville
6
5
Peace River (Regional District)
2
1
Peachland
1
1
Pemberton
1
1
Penticton
13
10
Pitt Meadows
4
3
Port Alberni
5
5
Port Coquitlam
6
6
Port Hardy
3
2
Port McNeill
2
2
Port Moody
4
3
Powell River
5
4
Prince George
18
13
Prince Rupert
6
3
Princeton
1
0
Quesnel
8
5
Revelstoke
4
3
Richmond
29
27
Rossland
1
1
Saanich
18
11
Salmon Arm
6
6
Sayward
1
0
Sechelt (Town)
2
2
Sidney
1
1
Smithers
3
2
Sooke
6
5
Sparwood
2
2
Squamish
2
2
Summerland
2
1
Surrey
104
68
Telkwa
1
1
Terrace
5
3
Trail
2
1
Vancouver
82
64
Vanderhoof
3
3
Vernon
11
6
Victoria
16
9
View Royal
2
1
Warfield
1
1
Wells
1
1
West Kelowna
9
6
West Vancouver
11
7
Whistler
2
1
White Rock
3
2
Williams Lake
6
3
Zeballos
1
1