Municipal Election Results


Name (CLICK TO VIEW RESULTS) Registered Schools Reporting Schools
Abbotsford 14 8
Alberni-Clayoquot (Regional District) 1 0
Anmore 1 1
Armstrong 2 1
Bowen Island 2 1
Bulkley-Nechako (Regional District) 2 0
Burnaby 35 28
Burns Lake 1 0
Campbell River 12 8
Capital Regional District 3 2
Cariboo (Regional District) 6 2
Castlegar 3 2
Central Coast (Regional District) 1 1
Central Kootenay (Regional District) 2 1
Central Okanagan (Regional District) 6 0
Central Saanich 3 3
Chilliwack 17 14
Clearwater 1 1
Coldstream 1 1
Columbia Shuswap (Regional District) 2 0
Colwood 4 3
Comox 1 0
Comox Valley (Regional District) 2 1
Coquitlam 10 6
Courtenay 4 3
Cowichan Valley (Regional District) 5 3
Cranbrook 7 6
Creston 1 1
Cumberland 1 1
Daajing Giids 1 0
Dawson Creek 5 3
Delta 20 14
East Kootenay (Regional District) 1 0
Enderby 1 0
Fernie 3 2
Fort St. John 7 5
Fraser Lake 1 1
Fraser Valley (Regional District) 2 0
Gold River 2 1
Golden 1 1
Greenwood 1 1
Harrison Hot Springs 1 0
Hazelton 2 1
Hope 2 2
Invermere 2 0
Islands Trust 2 1
Kamloops 23 15
Kelowna 20 10
Kent 2 0
Kitimat 1 1
Kitimat-Stikine (Regional District) 1 0
Kootenay-Boundary (Regional District) 1 0
Ladysmith 2 2
Lake Country 2 2
Lake Cowichan 1 1
Langford 9 6
Langley (City) 3 2
Langley (Township) 10 10
Lillooet 2 2
Lytton 1 0
Maple Ridge 19 14
Masset 1 0
Merritt 3 1
Metchosin 1 0
Mission 3 0
Mount Waddington (Regional District) 2 0
Nanaimo 10 7
Nanaimo (Regional District) 6 2
Nelson 2 2
New Westminster 9 7
North Cowichan 5 4
North Saanich 1 1
North Vancouver (City) 8 6
North Vancouver (District) 20 15
Northern Rockies 2 2
Oak Bay 2 2
Oliver 1 1
Osoyoos 1 1
Parksville 3 3
Peace River (Regional District) 2 1
Peachland 1 1
Pemberton 3 2
Penticton 5 4
Pitt Meadows 4 2
Port Alberni 3 2
Port Alice 1 1
Port Coquitlam 4 3
Port Edward 1 1
Port Hardy 1 0
Port McNeill 1 1
Port Moody 3 3
Pouce Coupe 1 0
Powell River 6 5
Prince George 11 4
Prince Rupert 6 6
Princeton 1 1
Qualicum Beach 2 0
Quesnel 7 5
Richmond 29 17
Rossland 1 1
Saanich 15 8
Salmon Arm 5 2
Sechelt (Town) 3 2
Sidney 1 0
Smithers 4 4
Sooke 5 3
Sparwood 1 1
Squamish 9 3
Stewart 1 0
Summerland 1 1
Sun Peaks 1 1
Sunshine Coast (Regional District) 1 0
Surrey 80 54
Tahsis 1 1
Terrace 6 4
Thompson-Nicola (Regional District) 3 0
Trail 3 1
Vancouver 91 65
Vanderhoof 1 1
Vernon 9 6
Victoria 12 8
View Royal 1 1
Warfield 1 1
West Kelowna 7 7
West Vancouver 9 7
Whistler 3 1
White Rock 5 2
Williams Lake 5 4
Zeballos 1 0