Peace River—Westlock

Vote Count



Results by Candidate


Elected Candidate Political Party Vote Count Vote %
Arnold Viersen Conservative 3,500 58.84%
Jennifer Villebrun NDP 797 13.40%
Peter Nygaard Green Party 661 11.11%
Leslie Penny Liberal 543 9.13%
John Schrader People's Party 447 7.52%


Participating Schools


School Name (Click to view results) Ballots Requested Vote Count
Alberta Distance Learning Centre 12 0
Barrhead Composite High School 700 428
Barrhead Elementary 114 88
Barrhead Outreach 20 14
Bishop Routhier Elementary 30 0
Blue Hills Community School 46 0
Buffalo Head Prairie School 10 9
Busby School 25 26
Covenant Canadian Reformed School 17 15
Dunstable Elementary 20 14
E.E. Oliver Elementary 45 34
E.G. Wahlstrom School 135 107
E.W. Pratt Senior High 300 89
Eaglesham School 65 37
École des Quatre-Vents 50 6
École Héritage 75 57
École Providence School 25 16
École Routhier School 40 28
École St. Joseph School 100 61
École Westlock Elementary School 75 64
Eleanor Hall School 100 89
Fairview High School 290 226
Fort Assiniboine School 40 43
Fort Vermilion Public School 130 61
Fox Creek School 150 125
Georges P. Vanier School 250 201
Glenmary School 475 348
Good Shepherd School 100 54
Harry Gray Elementary School 55 46
High Prairie Elementary 52 32
Hill Crest Community School 130 94
Hillside Junior/Senior High School 350 234
Hilltop Junior Senior High School 450 382
Hillview School 20 0
Holy Family School 60 32
Jean Baptiste Sewepagaham 150 111
Joussard Community School 25 16
Kinuso School 150 0
La Crete Public School 450 315
Lakeside Outreach School 40 15
Little Buffalo School 140 30
Nampa Public School 21 18
Neerlandia Public Christian School 50 64
Peace Regional Outreach Campus 81 33
Peace River High School 250 167
Pembina North Community School 125 111
Percy Baxter Middle School 150 129
Prairie River Junior High 200 155
Prairie View Outreach School 50 24
R.F. Staples Secondary School 700 351
Red Earth Creek School 95 44
Ridgeview Central School 240 199
Rocky Lane School 60 0
Roland Michener Secondary 565 405
Slave Lake Koinonia Christian School 100 69
Smith School 50 0
St Francis of Assisi 150 85
St. Andrews School 75 64
St. Mary Catholic School 55 39
St. Mary of the Lake School 20 10
St. Marys Elementary School 30 0
St. Stephens School 82 73
St. Thomas More Catholic School 230 154
Swan Hills School 20 15
T.A. Norris Junior High 300 192