Overall Results Results by Constituency

Results by Constituency

Results by Candidate


Elected Candidate Constituency Vote Count Vote %
Joanna Quassa Aggu 0 0%
Methusalah Kunuk Aggu 0 0%
Solomon Malliki Aivilik 14 0%
Helena Malliki Aivilik 10 0%
Lucassie Padlayat Nakoolak Aivilik 2 0%
Johnny Ningeongan Aivilik 2 0%
Patterk Netser Aivilik 0 0%
Joelie Kaernerk Amittuq 0 0%
Solomon Allurut Amittuq 0 0%
John Main Arviat North-Whale Cove 0 0%
Joe Savikataaq Arviat South 0 0%
Craig Atangalaaq Simailak Baker Lake 99 0%
Elijah Amarook Baker Lake 30 0%
Daniel Piryuaq Baker Lake 24 0%
Pamela Hakongak Gross Cambridge Bay 22 0%
Peter Ohokak Cambridge Bay 15 0%
Jeannie Hakongak Ehaloak Cambridge Bay 7 0%
Paul Tunik Puqiqnak Gjoa Haven 0 0%
Veronica Ullulaq Gjoa Haven 0 0%
Allen Aglukkaq Gjoa Haven 0 0%
Tony Akoak Gjoa Haven 0 0%
Gregory A. Nahaglulik Gjoa Haven 0 0%
Daniel Qavvik Hudson Bay 0 0%
Ronald Ladd Hudson Bay 0 0%
Mick Appaqaq Hudson Bay 0 0%
Adam Lightstone Iqaluit-Manirajak 16 0%
Joanasie Akumalik Iqaluit-Manirajak 12 0%
P.J. Akeeagok Iqaluit-Niaqunnguu 18 0%
Dinos Tikivik Iqaluit-Niaqunnguu 9 0%
Noah Papatsie Iqaluit-Niaqunnguu 1 0%
Christa Kunuk Iqaluit-Sinaa 33 0%
Janet Pitsiulaaq Brewster Iqaluit-Sinaa 27 0%
Jeff Ungalaq Maurice Iqaluit-Sinaa 17 0%
James T. Arreak Iqaluit-Tasiluk 6 0%
George Hickes Iqaluit-Tasiluk 1 0%
Michael Salomonie Iqaluit-Tasiluk 0 0%
Jonathan Chul-Hee Min Park Iqaluit-Tasiluk 0 0%
Calvin Aivgak Pedersen Kugluktuk 0 0%
Genevieve Nivingalok Kugluktuk 0 0%
Angele Kuliktana Kugluktuk 0 0%
Bobby Anavilok Kugluktuk 0 0%
Emiliano Qirngnuq Netsilik 5 0%
Inagayuk Joseph Quqqiaq Netsilik 2 0%
Simon Qingnaqtuq Netsilik 1 0%
Margaret Nakashuk Pangnirtung 0 0%
David Akeeagok Quttiktuq 0 0%
Albert Aokaut Rankin Inlet North-Chesterfield Inlet 0 0%
Alexander Sammurtok Rankin Inlet North-Chesterfield Inlet 0 0%
Q. Cathy Towtongie Rankin Inlet North-Chesterfield Inlet 0 0%
Lorne Kusugak Rankin Inlet South 50 0%
Tagak Curley Rankin Inlet South 38 0%
Bobby Oolooyuk Rankin Inlet South 18 0%
David Joanasie South Baffin 0 0%
David Qayaakuttuk Qamaniq Tununiq 0 0%
Joshua Arreak Tununiq 0 0%
Karen Nutarak Tununiq 0 0%
Sheila Enook Uqqummiut 0 0%
Mary Killiktee Uqqummiut 0 0%

Participating Schools


School Name (Click to view results) Ballots Requested Vote Count
Alookie School 80 0
Aqsarniit Ilinniarvik 340 0
Attagoyuk High School 250 0
Inuksuk High School 400 28
Inuksuk High School 200 26
Joamie School 75 10
Joamie School 75 7
John Arnalukjuak High School 300 106
Jonah Amitnaaq Secondary School 300 153
Kugaaruk Ilinniaruik 40 8
Kugluktuk High School 80 0
Kullik Ilihakvik 70 44
Leo Ussak School 55 0
Levi Angmak School 6 0
Maani Ulujuk Ilinniarvik 400 0
Nakasuk Elementary School 120 51
Nanook School 12 18
Nasivvik High School 150 0
Netsilik School 20 0
Peter Pitseolak School 200 0
Qiqirtaq High School 50 0
Quqshuun Ilihakvik 75 0
Rachel Arngnammaktiq Elementary School 100 0
Sakku School 100 0
Sam Pudlat School 40 0
Simon Alaittuq School 120 0
Tusarvik School 60 28
Tuugaalik High School 200 0
Ulaajuk School 120 0