Results By Municipality / Regional District
Abbotsford
No. of divisions/wards: 0
Elected Officials: 9
POSITION | division / WARD | ELECTED CANDIDATE |
---|---|---|
Mayor | Henry Braun | |
Councillor | Bruce Banman | |
Councillor | Les Barkman | |
Councillor | Sandy Blue | |
Councillor | Kelly Chahal (AbbotsfordFIRST) | |
Councillor | Brenda Falk (AbbotsfordFIRST) | |
Councillor | Dave Loewen | |
Councillor | Patricia Ross | |
Councillor | Dave Sidhu (AbbotsfordFIRST) |
Results by Candidate: 24
POSITION | Division / WARD | NAME OF CANDIDATE | VOTE COUNT |
---|---|---|---|
Mayor | Henry Braun () | 1079 | |
Mayor | Trevor Eros () | 188 | |
Mayor | Moe Gill () | 510 | |
Mayor | Eric Nyvall () | 996 | |
Mayor | Gerda Peachey () | 81 | |
Mayor | Nadine Snow () | 187 | |
Councillor | Jas Anand () | 602 | |
Councillor | Bruce Banman () | 998 | |
Councillor | Les Barkman () | 726 | |
Councillor | Sandy Blue () | 974 | |
Councillor | Kelly Chahal () | 883 | |
Councillor | Vince Dimanno () | 432 | |
Councillor | Brenda Falk () | 829 | |
Councillor | Aird Flavelle () | 407 | |
Councillor | Manocha Harry () | 697 | |
Councillor | Harvey Jongsma () | 390 | |
Councillor | Tilley G. Lawrence () | 458 | |
Councillor | Dave Loewen () | 655 | |
Councillor | Paul Redekopp () | 550 | |
Councillor | Josh Reynolds () | 617 | |
Councillor | Patricia Ross () | 759 | |
Councillor | Dave Sidhu () | 902 | |
Councillor | Ross Siemens () | 672 | |
Councillor | Dao Tran () | 588 |
Schools: 28
NAME OF SCHOOL | SCHOOL District | Municipal / Regional District VOTE COUNT | SCHOOL District VOTE COUNT |
---|---|---|---|
Abbotsford Christian Homeschool Association - Signal Court | Independent and Other (British Columbia) / Indépendante et autre (Colombie-Britannique) | 0 | 0 |
Abbotsford Christian School - Elementary Campus | Independent and Other (British Columbia) / Indépendante et autre (Colombie-Britannique) | 764 | 0 |
Abbotsford Middle School | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 3307 | 2219 |
Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts (ASIA) - Sumas Mountain Campus | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 198 | 80 |
Aberdeen Elementary | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 159 | 130 |
Auguston Traditional Elementary | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 56 | 0 |
Bakerview Centre for Learning | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 0 | 0 |
Barrowtown Elementary | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 0 | 0 |
Bradner Elementary | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 61 | 0 |
Centennial Park Elementary | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 0 | 0 |
Chief Dan George Middle School | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 2222 | 1734 |
Clayburn Middle School | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 1437 | 750 |
Colleen and Gordie Howe Middle School | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 150 | 0 |
Dasmesh Punjabi School | Independent and Other (British Columbia) / Indépendante et autre (Colombie-Britannique) | 1042 | 0 |
Dr. Thomas A. Swift Elementary | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 394 | 224 |
École Clearbrook Elementary | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 0 | 0 |
Eugene Reimer Middle School | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 3574 | 2691 |
Godson Elementary | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 86 | 44 |
Harry Sayers Elementary | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 53 | 0 |
Jackson Elementary | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 353 | 293 |
King Traditional Elementary | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 83 | 0 |
McMillan Elementary | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 406 | 291 |
Mountain Elementary | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 78 | 231 |
Prince Charles Elementary | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 0 | 0 |
Robert Bateman Secondary | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 0 | 0 |
Sandy Hill Elementary | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 0 | 0 |
Upper Sumas Elementary | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 0 | 0 |
Yale Secondary School | School District 34 (Abbotsford) | 757 | 512 |