Overall Results Results by Electoral District

Results by School

Credo Christian High School

Vote Count

Electoral District Candidate Political Party Vote Count Vote %
Abbotsford-Mission Aeriol Alderking Christian Heritage Party of B.C. 3 1.27%
Abbotsford-Mission Pam Alexis BC NDP 2 0.85%
Abbotsford-Mission Stephen Fowler BC Green Party 1 0.42%
Abbotsford-Mission Simon Gibson BC Liberal Party 10 4.24%
Abbotsford-Mission Trevor Hamilton Conservative 5 2.12%
Abbotsford South Bruce Banman BC Liberal Party 22 9.32%
Abbotsford South Aird Flavelle BC Green Party 5 2.12%
Abbotsford South Inder Johal BC NDP 1 0.42%
Abbotsford South Laura-Lynn Thompson Christian Heritage Party of B.C. 21 8.90%
Abbotsford West Michael de Jong BC Liberal Party 6 2.54%
Abbotsford West Kevin Eastwood BC Green Party 4 1.69%
Abbotsford West Sukhi Gill B.C. Vision 0 0.00%
Abbotsford West Michael Henshall Conservative 2 0.85%
Abbotsford West Preet Rai BC NDP 1 0.42%
Chilliwack Josue Anderson Independent 4 1.69%
Chilliwack Andrew Coombes Libertarian 1 0.42%
Chilliwack Tim Cooper BC Green Party 1 0.42%
Chilliwack Dan Coulter BC NDP 1 0.42%
Chilliwack Diane Janzen Conservative 7 2.97%
Chilliwack John Martin BC Liberal Party 7 2.97%
Chilliwack-Kent Eli Gagné Libertarian 2 0.85%
Chilliwack-Kent Jeff Hammersmark BC Green Party 2 0.85%
Chilliwack-Kent Jason Lum Independent 2 0.85%
Chilliwack-Kent Kelli Paddon BC NDP 0 0.00%
Chilliwack-Kent Laurie Throness BC Liberal Party 24 10.17%
Langley Shelly Jan Conservative 9 3.81%
Langley Bill Masse BC Green Party 1 0.42%
Langley Andrew Mercier BC NDP 0 0.00%
Langley Mary Polak BC Liberal Party 17 7.20%
Langley East Megan Dykeman BC NDP 1 0.42%
Langley East Alex Joehl Libertarian 3 1.27%
Langley East Margaret Kunst BC Liberal Party 30 12.71%
Langley East Tara Reeve Independent 1 0.42%
Langley East Ryan Warawa Conservative 14 5.93%
Langley East Cheryl Wiens BC Green Party 2 0.85%
Surrey-Cloverdale Aisha Rehana Bali Conservative 1 0.42%
Surrey-Cloverdale Marvin Hunt BC Liberal Party 15 6.36%
Surrey-Cloverdale Rebecca Smith BC Green Party 1 0.42%
Surrey-Cloverdale Mike Starchuk BC NDP 1 0.42%
Surrey-Cloverdale Marcella Williams Independent 0 0.00%
Surrey-Guildford Garry Begg BC NDP 1 0.42%
Surrey-Guildford Dave Hans BC Liberal Party 1 0.42%
Surrey-Guildford Samuel Kofalt Independent 0 0.00%
Surrey-Guildford Jodi Murphy BC Green Party 1 0.42%
Surrey South Stephanie Cadieux BC Liberal Party 2 0.85%
Surrey South Pauline Greaves BC NDP 1 0.42%
Surrey South Tim Ibbotson BC Green Party 0 0.00%


< Back to Participating Schools